home
Home
home
JAMB
home
WAEC
home
NECO
home
NABTEB
home
NEWS

Good Day,
WAEC Starts on 17th of August and Our payments for the Questions and Answers Supplies Will End Soon
  Pay Now and join the success team.

WAEC GCE 2019 TIMETABLE
WAEC GCE 2019 TIMETABLE
WAEC GCE 2019 TIMETABLE FOR 2ND SERIES

Tuesday, 13th August, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

=================

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

==================

Thursday, 29th August,2019

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm – 4:20 pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

==================

Friday, 30th August, 2019

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

=================

Monday, 2nd September, 2019

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

====================

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am – 12:15 pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

==================

Wednesday 4th September, 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00 pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

==================

Thursday, 5th September, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:20 pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

==================

Friday, 6th September, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

===================

Saturday, 7th September, 2019

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

==================

Monday, 9th September, 2019

Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

==================

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

=================

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00 noon

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

==================

Thursday,12th September, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

==================

Friday, 13th September, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

===================

Saturday, 14th September, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

===================

Monday, 16th September, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am – 11:45 am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

==================

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

=================

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am

===================

Thursday, 19th September, 2019

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

==================

Friday, 20th September, 2019

History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

===================

Saturday, 21st September, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

==================

Monday, 23rd September, 2019

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm


===================

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 30mins 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

====================

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 am – 12:30 pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10 pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

===================

Thursday, 26th September, 2019

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

===================

Friday, 27th September, 2019

Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

====================

Monday, 30th September, 2019

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd
Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

====================

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical
Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30 am – 12:30 pm


1 Response
I want waec expo 2019

by Emmanuel Ani on Aug 14, 2019 at 06:28 pm

FORUM POST LOCKED FOR COMMENTING

Ads; Click Here Now to See How to Make Cool Cash Here in Examface.net

Contact Mr.prof
| wakagist|