home
Home
home
JAMB
home
WAEC
home
NECO
home
NABTEB
home
NEWS
---

WAEC GCE 2020 DAILY RUNS PAYMENT
FOR ALL YOUR WAEC GCE SUBJECTS DAILY RUNS SUBSCRIPTION
Click here Now to Subscribe.

---

WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE
WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE



Monday, 17th August 2020

Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3pm – 4:30pm
====================================

Tuesday, 18th August, 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11;30 am
====================================

Wednesday, 19th August 2020

Economic 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Economic 1 (Objective) 11:30amm – 12:30pm


Agriculture Science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4:10pm

Agriculture Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5pm
=====================================

Thursday, 20th August 2020

Physics 3(Practical) 9:30am – 12:15pm


History 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm

History 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
====================================

Friday, 21st August 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30 am – 10:45 am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am – 11:45 am
===================================


Tuesday 24th August 2020
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Typed By Examface.net

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
====================================

Tuesday, 25th August 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12pm


Commerce 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4pm – 4:50pm
====================================

Wednesday, 26th August 2020

English Language 2(Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

English Language 3 (Oral) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
====================================

Thursday, 27th August 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Geography 3 (Practicals) 2pm – 3;50pm
====================================

Friday, 28th August 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11am

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm


Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
====================================

Saturday, 29th August 2020

Agriculture Science 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
====================================

Monday, 31st August 2020


Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
====================================

Tuesday, 1st September 2020
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm
===================================

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================

Thursday, 3rd September 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
===================================

Friday, 4th September 2020
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am

Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================

Saturday, 5th September 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
===================================

Monday, 7th September 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
===================================

Tuesday, 8th September 2020
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
===================================

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
===================================

Thursday, 10th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
===================================

Friday, 11th September 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================

Saturday, 12th September 2020
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
===================================
===================================
===================================

0 Response
FORUM POST LOCKED FOR COMMENTING

Ads; Click Here Now to See How to Make Cool Cash Here in Examface.net

Contact Mr.prof
| wakagist|